Ist das mein WH Visum? (NZ)

Fragen zum Reisen im Land, Fortbewegung, Unterkünften, Touren sowie Fragen zum "Working Holiday Visa" für Neuseeland

Moderator: Reemda

Dani91
neues Mitglied
neues Mitglied
Beiträge: 2
Registriert: 20.04.2014 - 15:10

Ist das mein WH Visum? (NZ)

Beitragvon Dani91 » 20.04.2014 - 15:38

Hallo,
ich habe mich bei der neuseeländischen immigration homepage registriert, angemeldet, alles asugefüllt, 3 Tage gewartet dann das bekommen:

Nach dem log in steht das:
Immigration status

Visa:Work
24 Jan 2015
Online applications

Working Holiday Scheme
Application Received

Darunter steht dann: Find out more...wenn ich drauf klicke kommt ein neues Fenster wo steht:

Online Applications

You are working on the following applications:

Application Description Status Payment Status Date Selected
Working Holiday Scheme Italy/NZ Working Holiday Scheme Application Received Received -

Darunter steht dann das:

Immigration Applications

Below is a list of your pending and previous applications:

Visa Type Decision Application Number Lodgement Date Expiry Date
Visa Work APPROVED "Nummer" 23 Jan 2014 24 Jan 2015

For Permits, the expiry date is the date on which the period of authorised stay in New Zealand ends. For Visas the expiry date is the last date on which the visa may be used to travel to New Zealand.






Wenn ich dann auf details klicke das:

WORK VISA

Name:


"Mein Name"

Address:


"Meine Adresse"



Client number:


"Nummer"


Dear "Name"



Work visa under a Working Holiday Scheme

I am pleased to inform you that your application for a work visa under a Working Holiday Scheme has been approved.



Your work visa

Details of your work visa are at the bottom of this letter. You must print a copy and present it to a Customs officer when you enter New Zealand . Your work visa enables you to travel to and enter New Zealand before 24/01/2015.

Your working holiday will activate on the first day you enter New Zealand . You should therefore travel to New Zealand only when you are ready to start your working holiday.

You must leave New Zealand before your work visa expires. However, if you wish to extend your stay in New Zealand you may apply for another type of temporary visa or for residence, if eligible. If you were granted a work visa for 12 months under the United Kingdom Working Holiday Scheme, you may apply for the balance of 11 months under this scheme. To find out more on the options available, please visit our website.



Travel conditions

The travel conditions (listed at the end of this message) on your visa allow you to re-enter New Zealand multiple times after first entry.

Terms and conditions of your work visa

It is important that you read the terms and conditions on your work visa carefully as well as the instructions below.

You must show details of your work visa to a customs officer when you first arrive (and when you wish to re-enter New Zealand )

You must have evidence of funds for your maintenance in New Zealand and if you do not have an onward or return ticket, evidence of further funds for the purchase of this ticket.

You may also be asked to provide evidence of any other conditions that you were required to meet as part of the working holiday scheme under which you submitted your application.



Liability for deportation and appeal rights

It is your responsibility to remain on a valid visa at all times. If you remain in New Zealand after your visa has expired, you will become unlawful and will be liable for deportation. If you have grounds to appeal and wish to appeal against your liability for deportation, you may appeal on humanitarian grounds no later than 42 days after first becoming unlawful in New Zealand , to the Immigration and Protection Tribunal (the Tribunal). Further information on how to lodge an appeal to the Tribunal are available at the Tribunal's website http://www.justice.govt.nz/tribunals.

If you are deported from New Zealand you may be subject to a period of prohibition from re-entering New Zealand . A person who has been deported cannot return to New Zealand until they have repaid any costs relating to their deportation.

If you become unlawful and depart New Zealand voluntarily before being served with a deportation order you will not be subject to a period of prohibition, however your immigration history will be taken into account in any future visa applications.



Your passport details

Your passport details will be checked when you arrive in New Zealand . They must be the same details you provided on your online application.



Employment in New Zealand

When you find a job in New Zealand, you must show your work visa to your employer as evidence that you have permission to work in New Zealand .

We have put together a list of websites with information on employment opportunities, travel planning and entertainment to help you plan your working holiday. We may also e-mail you with information on temporary employment opportunities in New Zealand .



Minimum work rights in New Zealand

We have put together some information explaining your minimum work rights and what to do and where to go if you need further information or assistance, particularly in terms of employment and immigration matters. You can find this information at http://www.immigration.govt.nz/workrights. The information is available in Chinese, Korean, Portuguese, Tagalog, Hindi, Spanish, and Japanese.



You can find more information on New Zealand minimum employment rights at http://www.dol.govt.nz/er/minimumrights/ .



Contact us

If you have any queries about your work visa, please telephone our Immigration Contact Centre in New Zealand on +64 9 914 4100 or your nearest Immigration New Zealand branch. You can also contact us online and quote the client number recorded at the top of this letter.

This document contains important information. Please keep it in a safe place for your future reference.



Yours sincerely,



Working Holiday Team


These details reflect the electronic record held by Immigration New Zealand . Any attempt to alter this document and use it may put your immigration status at risk. It is an offence under the Immigration Act 2009 to use a document that you know has been altered.






WORK VISA



Electronic work visa granted under Section 28 of the Immigration Act 2009.

Type of application: Working Holiday Scheme

Start Date: 24 January 2014



First Entry Before: The work visa allows the holder to enter New Zealand before 24/01/2015.

Details of the person to whom this work visa has been granted and to whom the conditions below apply:

Name:
Gender:
Terms and conditions:

Visa valid for further travel for 12 month(s) from first arrival. This visa expires 12 month(s) after first arrival. When entering NZ, stay is subject to grant of entry permission. You must leave New Zealand before the expiry of your visa or face deportation. Return/onward ticket not required. The holder may work as part of a Working Holiday Scheme in any employment but may not work for the same employer for more than 3 months. The holder shall not study for more than 3 months in any 12 month period.

Ist das mein Visum?
Ich habe das Visum am 24.01.2014 bekommen. Somit habe ich jetzt ein Jahr Zeit um nach Neuseeland einzureisen, also bis zum 24.01.2015. Ab dem ersten Einreisetag kann ich mich dann 1 ganzes Jahr lan in NZ aufhalten liege ich damit richtig?

Bitte helft mir :)
Benutzeravatar
Yassakka
Moderator/in
Moderator/in
Beiträge: 4150
Registriert: 03.03.2004 - 16:35
Wohnort: München | Alter: 32
Kontaktdaten:

Beitragvon Yassakka » 20.04.2014 - 21:44

Mal ehrlich, was sollen sie denn noch schreiben?


Ja, das ist dein Visum!
Berichte und Blog zu meinen bisher drei Australienreisen: australienberichte.de
Dani91
neues Mitglied
neues Mitglied
Beiträge: 2
Registriert: 20.04.2014 - 15:10

Beitragvon Dani91 » 21.04.2014 - 12:38

Dann bleibt noch eine Frage : Ich habe es ja am 24.01.14 bekommen. Habe ich dann bis zum 24.01.15 zeit um einzureisen? Von da weg kann ich mich dann 1 Jahr lang im Land aufhalten oder?

Bitte entschuldigt die blöden Fragen ich will bloß sicher gehen :)

Danke
Benutzeravatar
Yassakka
Moderator/in
Moderator/in
Beiträge: 4150
Registriert: 03.03.2004 - 16:35
Wohnort: München | Alter: 32
Kontaktdaten:

Beitragvon Yassakka » 21.04.2014 - 13:47

Auch das steht dort ja. Sogar zwei mal.

First Entry Before: The work visa allows the holder to enter New Zealand before 24/01/2015.


Wir könnten jetzt also darüber streiten, ob die Einreise bis zum 23. oder 24. Januar 2015 erfolgen muss. Aber das sollte ja nicht so dramatisch sein.
Berichte und Blog zu meinen bisher drei Australienreisen: australienberichte.de

Zurück zu „Land & Leute - Neuseeland“

Wer ist online?

Mitglieder in diesem Forum: 0 Mitglieder und 3 Gäste